Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9385,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6135,973
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6175,976
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0026,215
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,4261,508
AzulArgentina 2,5771,601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6448,479
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3388,910
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9289,276
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0149,330
AmberleyAustralia 13,3608,302
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3848,317
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5838,440
AimoresBrazil 3,1131,934
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4272,129
AltamiraBrazil 2,3921,487
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6481,024
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,8341,761
ApodiBrazil 3,6952,296
AracajuBrazil 3,6152,247
AracuaiBrazil 3,0011,865
AragarcasBrazil 1,9181,192
AraxaBrazil 2,5021,555
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6772,285
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8165,478
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6196,599
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9016,774
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5394,685
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4504,630
AbecheChad 10,5196,537
AntofagastaChile 888552
AricaChile 321200
AltaiChina 15,9099,886
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9891,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0341,264
AraucaColombia 2,5061,558
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9082,428
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8562,396
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7782,347
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8337,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0527,489
AswanEgypt 11,9897,450
AsyutEgypt 11,8657,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8882,416
AsmaraEritrea 12,4507,736
AssabEritrea 12,8057,957
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2917,638
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2666,380
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4724,643
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2018,203
AccraGhana 8,0515,003
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6277,225
AthensGreece 11,3897,077
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3877,076
AasiaatGreenland 9,4615,879
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4165,851
AputiteqGreenland 9,7476,057
AkureyriIceland 10,0026,215
AgraIndia 16,48510,244
AhmedabadIndia 16,0309,961
AkolaIndia 16,50410,256
AllahabadIndia 16,89110,496
AmritsarIndia 16,0479,972
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,08110,615
AbadanIran 13,5698,432
ArakIran 13,7018,514
AlbengaItaly 10,2926,396
AlgheroItaly 10,1806,326
AmendolaItaly 10,8056,714
AnconaItaly 10,6916,643
ArezzoItaly 10,5566,560
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6434,750
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7114,792
AbashiriJapan 15,4789,618
AburatsuJapan 17,19010,682
AikawaJapan 16,27010,110
AjiroJapan 16,38010,178
AkitaJapan 16,0329,962
AkuneJapan 17,25310,721
AomoriJapan 15,9169,890
AsahikawaJapan 15,6219,707
AsosanJapan 17,13110,646
AmmanJordan 12,4117,713
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6289,711
AinaziLatvia 11,7247,286
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4177,716
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6497,860
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1997,581
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6707,873
AtarMauritania 7,4064,602
AgalegaMauritius 13,4858,380
AcapulcoMexico 4,8353,005
AayanbulagMongolia 16,36110,167
AltaiMongolia 16,35110,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,52810,271
AgadirMorocco 8,2435,122
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3936,459
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9966,833
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9686,816
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9456,801
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0776,884
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4532,146
AgadezNiger 9,2945,776
AsuncionParaguay 1,6981,055
ArequipaPeru 180112
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,72211,634
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2933,910
AradRomania 11,3527,054
AjanRussia 14,8709,240
AldanRussia 15,0499,352
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3538,298
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3948,944
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1359,405
AnadyrRussia 12,6087,835
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5397,792
ArmavirRussia 12,8808,004
AstrakhanRussia 13,3948,323
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8056,714
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0575,628
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3085,784
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3875,833
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1675,696
Abu HamedSudan 11,9537,428
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8877,387
AqiqSudan 12,4327,725
ArbaatSudan 12,3357,665
AromaSudan 12,1707,563
AtbaraSudan 11,9827,446
Abu KamalSyria 12,8868,007
AleppoSyria 12,5567,802
AranyaprathetThailand 19,20011,931
AtakpameTogo 8,2555,130
AdanaTurkey 12,3927,700
AfyonTurkey 11,9917,451
AnkaraTurkey 12,2037,583
AntalyaTurkey 11,9867,448
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3908,942
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1866,330
AberporthUk 9,7916,084
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8376,113
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3267,659
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3157,653
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1968,822
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1788,810
ArtigasUruguay 2,1661,346
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8523,636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3484,566
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7595,443
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1833,842
Ada, MnUsa 7,4454,627
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5464,068
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6423,506
Akron, OhUsa 6,3773,963
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9684,330
Albany, GaUsa 5,4813,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4844,029
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9854,341
Albion, NeUsa 6,9994,349
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8074,230
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1924,469
Algona, IaUsa 6,9424,314
Alice, TxUsa 5,6883,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2643,892
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2184,486
Alma, MiUsa 6,6764,148
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8664,267
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,2343,874
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,5464,068
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3973,975
Amite, LaUsa 5,5793,467
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9776,821
Anderson, InUsa 6,3823,966
Anderson, ScUsa 5,7733,588
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4414,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5464,068
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7176,038
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2733,277
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8923,040
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8093,610
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2524,506
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7085,411
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6454,129
Athens, GaUsa 5,6693,523
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6673,522
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1243,805
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1538,173
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Augusta, GaUsa 5,5733,463
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Austin, TxUsa 5,8823,655
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7299,153
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4419,595
AcariguaVenezuela 2,7841,730
AdenYemen 13,0458,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -