Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3159,517
BustAfghanistan 15,0869,375
BatnaAlgeria 9,8346,111
BecharAlgeria 8,9205,543
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7676,070
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8645,508
BiskraAlgeria 9,7476,057
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5755,950
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2943,290
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4223,369
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4273,372
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,4303,375
ByrdAntarctica 7,5834,712
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7021,679
BarilocheArgentina 2,8581,776
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4251,507
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6478,480
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3468,293
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0609,980
BrestBelarus 11,6187,219
BrusselsBelgium 10,2876,393
Belize CityBelize 4,1742,594
BeninBenin 8,3455,186
BohiconBenin 8,3405,182
BermudaBermuda 5,3513,325
BageBrazil 2,4011,492
BambuiBrazil 2,6061,619
BarbacenaBrazil 2,8541,773
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4782,161
BarcelosBrazil 1,7961,116
BarraBrazil 2,9581,838
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,9341,823
BarreirasBrazil 2,7391,702
BelémBrazil 2,8431,767
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,8181,751
BelterraBrazil 2,1931,363
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9131,810
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5001,553
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8881,795
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3781,478
BrevesBrazil 2,6461,644
BurgasBulgaria 11,7807,320
BurundiBurundi 10,9216,786
BatouriCameroon 9,5555,937
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0954,409
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7925,464
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1415,680
Banff, AbCanada 8,6195,356
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9724,332
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6604,760
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4175,230
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8014,847
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5745,949
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8344,868
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9764,956
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2445,744
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3785,828
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8606,127
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9956,211
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6216,600
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,3892,106
BeijingChina 17,22410,703
BarranquillaColombia 2,9741,848
Benito SalasColombia 2,1271,322
BogotáColombia 2,2851,420
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0766,883
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7386,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1086,281
BaniDominican Republic 3,7512,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7452,327
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8052,365
BahariyaEgypt 11,6837,260
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9087,400
BiarritzFrance 9,5515,935
BordeauxFrance 9,6776,014
BrestFrance 9,6055,969
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6565,379
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6575,379
BitamGabon 9,1745,701
BanjulGambia 6,7114,170
BerlinGermany 10,9316,793
BrockenGermany 10,7356,671
BokeGuinea 6,7624,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7314,182
BudapestHungary 11,2066,963
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2186,971
BangaloreIndia 16,52910,271
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,24710,096
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,42110,826
BikanerIndia 16,0109,949
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,00011,185
BabolsarIran 13,9338,658
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3668,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6428,478
Bandar LengehIran 14,2148,833
BirjandIran 14,5839,062
BushehrIran 13,8188,586
BaghdadIraq 13,1908,196
BasraIraq 13,5248,404
BelmulletIreland 9,5995,965
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6495,996
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8796,760
BergamoItaly 10,4676,504
BolognaItaly 10,5496,555
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6136,595
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7656,690
BrindisiItaly 10,9646,813
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8664,888
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6174,733
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2699,488
BeirutLebanon 12,3837,695
BenghaziLibya 10,9516,805
BirzaiLithuania 11,7347,291
BitolaMacedonia 11,2546,993
BlantyreMalawi 11,0956,895
BvumbweMalawi 11,0976,896
BintuluMalaysia 18,60711,563
BamakoMali 7,5164,670
Bko-SMali 7,5184,672
BougounMali 7,5164,670
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7884,839
BaitagMongolia 16,20210,068
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9669,921
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,28010,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,52910,272
BayandelgerMongolia 16,64110,341
BayankhongorMongolia 16,50010,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,41610,201
BulganMongolia 16,26410,107
BhamawMyanmar 18,37111,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9056,776
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8646,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4022,114
BilmaNiger 9,8506,121
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9045,533
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6437,235
BergenNorway 10,7256,665
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7266,665
BjornoyaNorway 11,6397,232
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3587,058
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,2216,973
BadinPakistan 15,6359,716
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9539,914
BalakotPakistan 15,8109,825
BarkhanPakistan 15,6249,709
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9081,807
BascoPhilippines 18,62011,570
BialystokPoland 11,5967,206
BejaPortugal 8,7975,466
BragancaPortugal 9,0885,648
BistritaRomania 11,6107,214
BucharestRomania 11,6937,266
BajkitRussia 14,7689,177
BarabinskRussia 14,8279,214
BarnaulRussia 15,2109,452
BerezovoRussia 13,6428,477
BiserRussia 13,6748,497
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8329,838
BogdarinRussia 15,6699,737
BogucanyRussia 15,1349,404
BomnakRussia 15,3539,541
BorRussia 14,6519,105
BorzjaRussia 16,0859,995
BratskRussia 15,4259,585
BelgradeSerbia 11,2606,997
BoSierra Leone 6,9374,311
BontheSierra Leone 6,8454,253
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0856,888
BerberaSomalia 12,9938,074
BusanSouth Korea 17,11310,634
BadajozSpain 8,9235,545
BarcelonaSpain 9,7206,040
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3445,806
BabanusaSudan 11,1836,949
BaselSwitzerland 10,3816,451
BernSwitzerland 10,3526,433
BangkokThailand 18,99711,805
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,00611,811
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,84111,708
BizerteTunisia 10,1836,328
BalikesirTurkey 11,7777,319
BursaTurkey 11,8827,384
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7459,163
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8116,097
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8326,110
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8336,110
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9836,203
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8896,145
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9996,213
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6504,754
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,1363,813
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1143,800
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5157,156
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5157,156
Batesville, MsUsa 5,8893,659
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,5793,467
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9034,290
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0313,748
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3913,971
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7113,549
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7724,208
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0334,992
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5957,205
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6154,111
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2166,970
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8676,753
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7614,202
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8284,864
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7303,560
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7394,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5674,702
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9573,702
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5563,453
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8365,491
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4053,359
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2633,892
Boerne, TxUsa 5,8923,662
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0615,009
Booneville, MsUsa 5,9043,669
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2833,905
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4313,997
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9884,343
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0663,769
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4333,997
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8013,605
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3053,918
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,0243,743
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9163,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7524,196
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,6863,534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4663,397
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5064,043
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0534,383
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1463,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3963,975
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5534,072
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,6743,526
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9443,694
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6184,113
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6714,146
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2325,116
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1479,412
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9081,807
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8411,765
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3056,404
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3016,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -