Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1249,398
ChlefAlgeria 9,4375,865
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8806,140
CeresArgentina 1,8091,124
ChamicalArgentina 1,7031,058
ChepesArgentina 1,8011,119
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3802,100
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1491,335
CórdobaArgentina 1,8631,157
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,8721,164
CorrientesArgentina 1,7761,104
CairnsAustralia 14,6839,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0108,085
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5099,637
CedunaAustralia 14,1458,790
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7869,188
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5358,411
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,384
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1348,162
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4378,971
ChittagongBangladesh 17,97311,169
CharnocksBarbados 3,3832,102
CotonouBenin 8,3455,186
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1231,940
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0621,903
CabroboBrazil 3,4362,135
CaceresBrazil 1,336830
CaetiteBrazil 2,9631,841
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8412,387
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7331,077
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0891,298
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7011,678
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3762,098
CanavieirasBrazil 3,3392,075
CaparaoBrazil 3,0391,889
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2161,377
CaratingaBrazil 3,0021,866
CaravelasBrazil 3,2992,050
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8221,754
CarolinaBrazil 2,6301,634
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3411,455
CataguasesBrazil 2,9661,843
CatalaoBrazil 2,3811,479
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3211,442
CaxiasBrazil 3,1561,961
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4671,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9442,451
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9121,810
ChapecoBrazil 2,2271,384
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,518943
CipoBrazil 3,4552,147
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,4061,495
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8621,778
CordeiroBrazil 3,0101,871
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7411,703
CorumbaBrazil 1,402871
CoximBrazil 1,6701,038
CrateusBrazil 3,4172,123
CuiabaBrazil 1,503934
CuritibaBrazil 2,4361,514
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5385,306
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8016,090
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1605,692
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5125,290
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3986,462
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2815,768
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7934,843
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5785,330
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2704,518
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0654,390
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8974,286
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9034,290
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0805,642
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9624,326
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9405,556
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7534,818
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6964,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5335,303
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2426,364
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5585,940
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6475,374
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2064,478
Comox, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6075,970
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4985,281
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5065,286
ChicoChile 3,4632,152
ChillanChile 2,3561,464
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3871,483
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,327825
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,3612,089
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1711,349
ChangchunChina 16,53410,275
ChangduChina 17,84711,090
ChangshaChina 18,56111,534
ChengduChina 18,22011,322
ChongqingChina 18,41911,445
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6151,625
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8266,727
CamagueyCuba 4,1862,601
CasablancaCuba 4,4962,794
ChebCzech Republic 10,8016,712
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9746,819
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9032,425
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8222,375
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8442,389
CanarEcuador 1,7291,074
CairoEgypt 11,9557,429
CaenFrance 9,9006,152
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9406,177
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9881,857
CocobeachGabon 8,9405,555
CologneGermany 10,4666,503
ChiosGreece 11,6077,213
CorfuGreece 11,1026,899
ConakryGuinea 6,8204,238
CatacamasHonduras 3,7962,359
CholutecaHonduras 3,7072,303
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,80810,445
CherrapunjiIndia 17,83911,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,83911,085
ChahbaharIran 14,7979,195
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6255,981
ClonesIreland 9,7526,060
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6826,016
CorkIreland 9,5465,932
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5435,930
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1926,334
CameriItaly 10,3866,454
CampobassoItaly 10,7206,662
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2696,382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2246,353
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1616,314
Cape MeleItaly 10,2926,396
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7276,666
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6356,609
CerviaItaly 10,6156,596
CiampinoItaly 10,5626,563
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4926,520
Cisa PassItaly 10,4436,490
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5106,531
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6756,634
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6196,598
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8486,741
ChibaJapan 16,27010,110
ChichibuJapan 16,32910,147
ChichijimaJapan 16,43710,214
ChoshiJapan 16,20310,069
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4387,729
ChilekaMalawi 11,0956,895
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0216,849
ChitipaMalawi 11,1326,917
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2423,879
ComitanMexico 4,2722,655
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3619,546
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,36310,168
ChoirMongolia 16,56710,295
CasablancaMorocco 8,5715,326
ChindeMozambique 11,1366,920
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,23711,333
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8946,769
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8766,758
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0096,841
CondegaNicaragua 3,6702,281
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,03711,208
ChejuNorth Korea 17,40110,813
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,96510,542
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,09010,620
ChhorPakistan 15,7139,764
ChitralPakistan 15,6239,708
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9661,222
ConcepcionParaguay 1,601995
CajamarcaPeru 1,296805
ChachapoyasPeru 1,329826
ChiclayoPeru 1,429888
ChimbotePeru 1,149714
CuzcoPeru 288179
CzestochowaPoland 11,2827,011
CoimbraPortugal 8,8785,517
CalafatRomania 11,4377,107
CeahlauRomania 11,7167,280
ClujRomania 11,5337,167
ConstantaRomania 11,8937,390
CraiovaRomania 11,5167,156
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0878,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,5898,444
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2578,238
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3857,696
Cape UelenRussia 12,0127,464
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5759,678
CaraRussia 15,3549,541
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4638,366
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9538,049
ChitaRussia 15,9399,905
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9319,900
CokurdahRussia 13,3698,308
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2449,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9425,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,66410,355
CaceresSpain 8,9915,587
CadizSpain 8,8385,492
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1505,686
CordobaSpain 9,0205,605
ColomboSri Lanka 16,61310,324
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,17711,917
ChanthaburiThailand 19,12111,882
Chiang MaiThailand 18,80211,684
Chiang RaiThailand 18,84711,712
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,03211,827
ChumphonThailand 18,73511,642
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6577,244
CorumTurkey 12,3827,694
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8199,209
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0729,366
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8236,104
CernovcyUkraine 11,7287,288
ChernigovUkraine 12,1327,539
CarrascoUruguay 2,5751,600
ColoniaUruguay 2,4481,521
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7352,321
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1653,831
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0873,783
Camden, ScUsa 5,6193,492
Canton, NyUsa 6,7414,189
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0554,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6703,523
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9354,309
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Casper, WyUsa 7,4754,645
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2103,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7983,603
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9074,292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4723,401
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4793,405
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1043,793
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7493,573
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0223,742
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1084,417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,8363,626
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6154,111
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,6723,525
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9024,289
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2364,497
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6184,112
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1695,076
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3973,975
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3214,549
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2473,882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2543,886
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2653,893
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7814,214
Clark, SdUsa 7,2884,529
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,9273,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0963,788
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7324,184
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4394,001
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5757,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5694,082
College Park, MdUsa 6,0953,788
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0254,366
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4584,013
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,6163,490
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3013,916
Columbus, InUsa 6,2773,900
Columbus, KsUsa 6,3893,970
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3073,919
Conception, MoUsa 6,6834,153
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7504,194
Conway, ArUsa 6,0673,770
Conway, ScUsa 5,5803,467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5204,052
Corning, ArUsa 6,1293,808
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6194,113
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6403,505
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,9863,720
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4864,030
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5615,320
Covington, LaUsa 5,5853,471
Covington, TnUsa 6,0923,786
Crete, NeUsa 6,8614,264
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7584,821
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3888,941
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3888,941
CaracasVenezuela 2,9101,808
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7251,693
CoroVenezuela 2,9901,858
ChipataZambia 10,9286,791
ChomaZambia 10,2546,372
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6966,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -