Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6976,026
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5315,923
DavisAntarctica 10,3316,420
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6429,720
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14510,033
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,63610,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2998,264
DhakaBangladesh 17,79711,059
D’UccleBelgium 10,2876,393
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8401,765
DiamantinoBrazil 1,476918
DouradosBrazil 1,7791,105
DoualaCameroon 9,0475,622
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4094,604
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9524,941
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3014,537
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3545,813
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1594,449
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5924,718
DuianChina 17,42310,827
DubrovnikCroatia 11,0256,851
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8187,965
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9032,425
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7662,340
DabaaEgypt 11,6897,264
DakhlaEgypt 11,6357,230
DijonFrance 10,1946,335
DresdenGermany 10,9256,789
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7886,704
DebrecenHungary 11,3987,083
DalatangiIceland 10,1356,298
DaltonganjIndia 17,15910,663
DarbhangaIndia 17,26310,727
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,97711,171
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,98411,175
DumkaIndia 17,46210,851
DwarkaIndia 15,6729,739
DezfulIran 13,5818,440
DublinIreland 9,7636,067
DecimomannuItaly 10,1886,331
DobbiacoItaly 10,6876,641
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6144,732
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3797,693
DagorettiKenya 11,7777,318
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8487,363
DedzaMalawi 11,0746,881
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,84710,469
DashbalbarMongolia 16,20310,069
DaweiMyanmar 18,75511,655
De BiltNetherlands 10,3936,458
De KooyNetherlands 10,4016,463
Den HelderNetherlands 10,4016,463
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8006,711
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9166,783
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9046,776
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8326,731
DalbandinPakistan 15,1369,406
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,6849,746
DirPakistan 15,6509,725
DroshPakistan 15,6309,713
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,88911,738
DohaQatar 13,8878,630
DorohoiRomania 11,7597,307
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2998,264
DudinkaRussia 13,7968,573
DzardzanRussia 14,0088,705
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7518,545
DakarSenegal 6,6894,156
DaruSierra Leone 7,0324,370
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1836,328
DamazinSudan 11,8907,389
DongolaSudan 11,6547,242
DamascusSyria 12,4747,751
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4747,752
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8187,965
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2589,481
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8507,364
DjerbaTunisia 10,1416,302
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,8277,971
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0646,254
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9056,155
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3977,703
DonetskUkraine 12,6057,833
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2668,865
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,7493,572
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0173,739
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0763,776
Danville, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Darlington, ScUsa 5,6453,508
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4815,270
David City, NeUsa 6,8914,282
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3715,202
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,4383,379
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5724,705
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4694,020
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,9803,716
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3103,921
Delphine, InUsa 6,5154,048
Denton, MdUsa 6,0873,783
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1174,423
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7834,215
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5154,670
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3874,590
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5574,074
Dickson, TnUsa 6,0113,736
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9924,967
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,6884,156
Dover, DeUsa 6,0873,783
Dover, TnUsa 6,0233,743
Dublin, TxUsa 6,0553,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7704,207
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2694,517
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2633,892
Durham, NhUsa 6,5024,040
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -