Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4629,609
FarahAfghanistan 14,8689,239
FormosaArgentina 1,7181,068
ForrestAustralia 14,5099,016
FrancistownBotswana 10,1556,310
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3242,687
FloraniaBrazil 3,7802,349
FlorestaBrazil 3,5142,184
FlorianoBrazil 3,1111,933
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6011,616
FormosaBrazil 2,4441,519
FortalezaBrazil 3,6882,292
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9681,223
FrancaBrazil 2,4651,532
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3645,197
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0535,625
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8765,516
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5245,919
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4385,243
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6796,015
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2125,725
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8384,249
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8304,244
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8105,474
FayaChad 10,4636,502
FamagustaCyprus 12,2537,614
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,7176,659
FarafraEgypt 11,5707,190
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2865,770
FichtelbergGermany 10,8506,742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5476,554
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2536,993
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8025,470
FaranahGuinea 7,1294,430
FalconaraItaly 10,6786,636
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5186,536
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7906,705
FonniItaly 10,2386,362
FrontoneItaly 10,6266,603
FrosinoneItaly 10,6146,596
FukauraJapan 15,9849,933
FukueJapan 17,30710,755
FukuiJapan 16,54210,279
FukuokaJapan 17,13410,647
FukushimaJapan 16,12210,018
FukuyamaJapan 16,86510,480
FushikiJapan 16,43410,212
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4879,624
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0377,480
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8497,363
FunchalMadeira 7,7854,838
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4912,169
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8105,475
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8986,772
FaroPortugal 8,7345,428
FerganaRussia 15,4159,579
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8204,238
FalunSweden 11,2757,006
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1446,303
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4307,724
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9946,832
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6714,145
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4284,616
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7244,178
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1094,418
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2963,912
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3364,559
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8734,271
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,2493,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6893,535
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2133,239
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2713,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4724,643
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4363,999
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1324,432
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6444,129
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8454,254
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2004,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9424,314
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1054,415
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8543,016
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4864,031
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1993,852
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4684,019
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0903,784
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4243,992
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1443,818
Franklin, LaUsa 5,5723,462
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3603,952
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9883,721
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7904,841
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3854,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -