Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8456,118
In SalahAlgeria 9,1545,689
InnsbruckAustria 10,6416,612
IbiriteBrazil 2,8071,744
IguatuBrazil 3,5122,182
IlheusBrazil 3,3342,072
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7081,683
IndaialBrazil 2,5091,559
IpameriBrazil 2,3551,463
IraiBrazil 2,1791,354
IreceBrazil 3,0921,921
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2202,001
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8781,167
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9881,235
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9181,813
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0461,893
ItapevaBrazil 2,4141,500
ItirucuBrazil 3,2582,025
ItuacuBrazil 3,1071,931
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8671,160
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5216,538
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2535,129
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8105,474
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6786,635
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 565351
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2492,641
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5622,835
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9162,434
IzobambaEcuador 1,9161,190
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0417,483
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8562,396
IoanninaGreece 11,1796,947
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5375,926
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2426,364
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,35610,164
IranshahrIran 14,7949,193
IstranaItaly 10,6466,616
IidaJapan 16,45310,224
IizukaJapan 17,10610,630
IrakoJapan 16,56110,291
IriomotejimaJapan 18,25411,343
IrozakiJapan 16,42410,206
IshigakijimaJapan 18,22511,325
IshinomakiJapan 16,0219,956
IwamizawaJapan 15,6949,753
IzuharaJapan 17,16410,666
IrbidJordan 12,4057,708
IfraneMorocco 8,7725,451
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9956,832
IlorinNigeria 8,6495,374
InchonNorth Korea 17,06310,603
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5477,176
IslamabadPakistan 15,8189,829
IquitosPeru 1,344835
IloiloPhilippines 18,54311,523
IasiRomania 11,8447,360
IcaRussia 14,1098,768
IlirnejRussia 12,9308,035
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,2849,498
IrkutskRussia 15,8949,877
Ivdel’Russia 13,6398,475
IbizaSpain 9,5605,940
IspartaTurkey 11,9817,445
IstanbulTurkey 11,8937,390
IzmirTurkey 11,6967,268
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6267,225
IzmailUkraine 11,9207,407
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0844,402
Independence, KsUsa 6,4323,997
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3613,953
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7434,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4824,650
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1063,173
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8684,268
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0664,391
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4724,022
IsokaZambia 11,0516,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -