Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4299,588
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5599,668
JuninArgentina 2,3141,438
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2811,417
JacobinaBrazil 3,2442,016
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7322,319
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9522,456
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5661,595
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9051,805
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6045,347
JiuquanChina 17,09610,624
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2252,004
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8462,390
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7632,338
JoensuuFinland 12,0307,475
JokioinenFinland 11,7017,271
JyvskylFinland 11,8277,349
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5365,926
JulianehbGreenland 8,7405,431
JagdalpurIndia 17,03810,587
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,58510,927
JerusalemIsrael 12,3387,667
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4932,171
JosNigeria 9,1475,684
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6576,622
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6706,631
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5399,656
JhelumPakistan 15,8979,879
JiwaniPakistan 14,9179,270
JakutskRussia 14,6079,077
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1958,200
JenisejskRussia 15,0189,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,3719,552
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3869,561
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8684,268
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5957,827
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8677,996
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0626,253
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8695,511
JubaSudan 11,4097,090
JokkmokkSweden 11,5837,198
JönköpingSweden 11,1266,914
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1206,910
JendoubaTunisia 10,0726,259
JerbaTunisia 10,1496,307
JerseyUk 9,7886,083
JaltaUkraine 12,3337,664
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7223,555
Jackson, TnUsa 6,0113,735
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2573,267
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5014,040
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0646,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -