Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4469,598
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2259,461
KhostAfghanistan 15,5499,663
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3469,536
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,2693,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7259,150
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8396,736
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3498,295
KandiBenin 8,5705,326
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3154,546
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3164,546
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6694,144
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8716,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9406,177
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1825,084
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8114,232
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7969,816
KashiChina 15,7829,807
KunmingChina 18,71711,631
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4055,845
KhargaEgypt 11,7907,326
KosseirEgypt 12,1697,562
KajaaniFinland 11,9317,414
KuopioFinland 11,9307,414
KuusamoFinland 11,9977,455
KarlsruheGermany 10,4916,519
KasselGermany 10,6416,612
KonstanzGermany 10,5006,525
KumasiGhana 7,9404,934
KalamataGreece 11,2246,975
KerkiraGreece 11,1026,899
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2957,019
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3065,783
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2366,361
KankanGuinea 7,2904,530
KindiaGuinea 6,9164,298
KissidougouGuinea 7,1704,456
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2426,364
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,12911,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,13011,887
KeszthelyHungary 11,0586,871
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8656,130
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,62410,951
KotaIndia 16,32210,142
KozhikodeIndia 16,30410,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,78910,433
KermanIran 14,4058,952
KermanshahIran 13,4578,363
Khoram AbadIran 13,5668,430
KilkennyIreland 9,6556,000
KingstonJamaica 3,7842,352
KagoshimaJapan 17,25810,724
KanazawaJapan 16,47810,239
KaruizawaJapan 16,34910,159
KatsuuraJapan 16,27710,115
KawaguchikoJapan 16,38110,179
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5309,651
KobeJapan 16,70210,379
KochiJapan 16,90010,502
KofuJapan 16,38810,184
KumagayaJapan 16,29710,127
KumamotoJapan 17,16310,665
KumejimaJapan 17,88311,113
KureJapan 16,93110,521
KushiroJapan 15,5349,653
KutchanJapan 15,7829,807
KyotoJapan 16,64310,342
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5509,663
KitaleKenya 11,6627,247
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5418,414
KufraLibya 11,0466,864
KaunasLithuania 11,6617,246
KlaipedaLithuania 11,5007,146
KybartaiLithuania 11,5917,203
KarongaMalawi 11,1876,952
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,69211,615
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,75811,656
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,36811,414
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,66811,600
KuantanMalaysia 18,52711,513
KuchingMalaysia 18,45911,471
KayesMali 7,2594,511
KeniebaMali 7,2054,477
KidalMali 8,6875,398
KitaMali 7,3904,592
KoutiaMali 7,7614,823
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6958,510
KisinevMoldova 11,9457,423
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,35010,160
KhatgalMongolia 16,0309,962
KhovdMongolia 16,0279,959
KhujirtMongolia 16,45910,228
KhutagMongolia 16,18810,060
KenitraMorocco 8,6975,404
KalewaMyanmar 18,17311,293
KathaMyanmar 18,30411,374
KawthaungMyanmar 18,64911,589
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,23211,330
KengtungMyanmar 18,75611,655
KhamtiMyanmar 18,13711,271
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0795,642
KathmanduNepal 17,15010,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8487,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,747
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8276,728
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8846,763
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8616,749
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7966,709
KanoNigeria 9,1825,706
KangnungNorth Korea 16,91110,509
KarasjokNorway 11,8367,355
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7716,693
KristiansandNorway 10,7876,703
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9446,801
KhasabOman 14,3578,921
KarachiPakistan 15,4419,595
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4559,604
KhanpurPakistan 15,7449,784
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3699,550
KororPalau 17,18510,679
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3137,030
KlodzkoPoland 11,1026,899
KoszalinPoland 11,1616,935
KrakowPoland 11,3177,032
KalakanRussia 15,5669,673
KaliningradRussia 11,4517,116
KamenskoeRussia 13,2208,215
KandalaksaRussia 12,1287,537
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5467,796
KazanRussia 13,2448,230
KemRussia 12,2577,617
KerchRussia 12,5117,774
KhabarovskRussia 15,6789,743
KirenskRussia 15,3099,513
KirovRussia 13,1738,186
KljuciRussia 13,7828,564
KolpasevRussia 14,7579,170
KorfRussia 13,3248,280
KostromaRussia 12,6947,888
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0868,132
KotlasRussia 12,9338,036
KrasnodarRussia 12,7267,908
KrasnojarskRussia 14,0458,728
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7068,517
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,2839,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3557,678
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3988,326
KurganRussia 14,1868,815
KurskRussia 12,4717,749
KyraRussia 16,21910,078
KigaliRwanda 11,0496,866
KoldaSenegal 6,8394,250
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0294,368
KosiceSlovakia 11,3957,081
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6545,999
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,64810,345
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,68610,369
KadugliSudan 11,3757,069
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7817,321
KassalaSudan 12,1897,574
KhartoumSudan 11,7887,325
KostiSudan 11,7427,297
KalmarSweden 11,2306,979
KaresuandoSweden 11,7117,278
KarlstadSweden 11,1226,912
KristianstadSweden 11,0816,886
KamishliSyria 12,9178,027
KanchanaburiThailand 18,89511,741
Khlong YaiThailand 19,15811,905
Khon KaenThailand 19,25211,964
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,00711,811
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,18011,919
KairouanTunisia 10,1536,309
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5397,792
KarsTurkey 13,0698,121
KastamonuTurkey 12,2887,636
KayseriTurkey 12,4197,717
KonyaTurkey 12,1587,555
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3568,921
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8209,209
KinlossUk 10,1376,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4777,754
KievUkraine 12,0817,507
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5017,768
KirovogradUkraine 12,1937,577
KlepininoUkraine 12,3387,667
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3187,655
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6757,255
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2677,623
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6144,110
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3245,173
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6024,103
Keene, NhUsa 6,5044,042
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4394,001
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7734,209
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6252,874
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1824,463
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2737,005
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,4293,995
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6733,525
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3075,162
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,8863,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0126,843
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6937,266
KabompoZambia 10,0616,252
KabweZambia 10,4756,509
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4806,512
KafirondaZambia 10,4996,524
KaomaZambia 10,0866,267
KasamaZambia 10,8916,768
KasempaZambia 10,2346,360
KawambwaZambia 10,6916,643
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5136,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -