Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7316,047
LuandaAngola 9,0435,620
LuenaAngola 9,6676,007
La PlataArgentina 2,4891,547
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 879546
La RiojaArgentina 1,585985
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1841,357
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8782,410
Las LomitasArgentina 1,431890
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6057,833
LavertonAustralia 13,0568,113
LearmonthAustralia 15,7979,816
LongreachAustralia 14,2958,883
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2968,883
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6077,834
Low HeadAustralia 12,6707,873
LinzAustria 10,8746,757
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3856,454
LerwickUk 10,3846,453
La PazBolivia 241149
LavrasBrazil 2,7271,695
LencoisBrazil 3,1181,938
LinharesBrazil 3,2171,999
LondrinaBrazil 2,1721,350
LomBulgaria 11,4597,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5185,293
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2024,475
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9446,180
Langara, BcCanada 9,7536,061
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7194,797
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3635,197
London, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3895,835
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5385,306
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8585,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6174,733
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6101,001
LanzhouChina 17,64610,965
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,53510,896
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2271,384
LimonCosta Rica 3,1631,966
LarnacaCyprus 12,2227,595
LimassolCyprus 12,1677,561
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4636,502
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2096,344
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7206,662
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7682,341
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8552,396
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7702,343
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9312,443
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9981,242
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6111,001
LuxorEgypt 12,0087,462
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9052,426
Laucala BayFiji 11,6257,224
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9567,430
Le MansFrance 9,8856,143
LilleFrance 10,1966,336
LyonFrance 10,1216,289
LambarnGabon 8,9565,565
LastourvilleGabon 9,2185,728
LibrevilleGabon 8,9045,533
LeipzigGermany 10,8416,737
LindenbergGermany 10,9786,822
LamiaGreece 11,2997,021
LarissaGreece 11,3127,030
LemnosGreece 11,5407,171
LimnosGreece 11,5557,180
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6532,270
LabeGuinea 7,0304,368
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5656,565
La CeibaHonduras 3,9252,439
La MesaHonduras 3,9542,457
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,17810,053
LudhianaIndia 16,17010,048
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3656,441
LatinaItaly 10,5806,574
LatronicoItaly 10,7896,705
LecceItaly 10,9696,816
LodwarKenya 11,7927,327
Luang PrabangLaos 19,06211,845
LiepajaLatvia 11,5077,151
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5707,190
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3646,440
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2096,966
LabuanMalaysia 18,74011,645
LuqaMalta 10,5386,548
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4912,169
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,1913,847
LashioMyanmar 18,49911,495
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0456,863
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8416,737
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8386,735
LagosNigeria 8,4535,253
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8636,750
LillehammerNorway 11,0166,845
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0029,944
La VictoriaParaguay 1,491927
LegaspiPhilippines 18,49811,495
LisbonPortugal 8,7395,431
LeninbadRussia 15,2689,488
LevsiRussia 13,9488,667
LungiSierra Leone 6,8204,238
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8366,734
LanzaroteSpain 7,8264,863
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4435,868
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4216,476
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4246,478
LatakiaSyria 12,4237,720
LampangThailand 18,87111,727
LoeiThailand 19,12211,882
Lop BuriThailand 19,02311,821
LomeTogo 8,2205,108
LeemingUk 10,0816,264
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3856,454
London, EnglandUk 10,0186,225
London-GatwickUk 10,0136,222
LynehamUk 9,9156,161
L’VovUkraine 11,6067,212
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0477,486
LozovajaUkraine 12,4957,764
LubnyUkraine 12,2547,615
LuckUkraine 11,7267,287
LuganskUkraine 12,7127,899
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9374,311
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,5903,474
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,6403,505
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2403,256
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6394,747
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4454,005
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,9783,715
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8164,236
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5834,712
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6764,770
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2944,533
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,7323,562
Larned, KsUsa 6,6644,141
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8634,264
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,4314,618
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0983,790
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5844,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5024,040
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4063,981
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5444,067
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1253,806
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8573,640
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,8873,658
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0203,741
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3225,171
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6124,109
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5444,067
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0003,729
Libby, MtUsa 8,3985,219
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8374,248
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1113,798
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3854,589
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,0503,759
Llano, TxUsa 6,0173,739
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1334,432
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4734,644
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4964,658
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,4994,660
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,7944,222
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7823,593
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1833,842
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7493,573
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9724,332
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,4113,984
Luling, TxUsa 5,8223,618
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3624,575
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9473,696
LivingstoneZambia 10,0956,273
LundaziZambia 11,0366,858
LusakaZambia 10,4436,489
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4456,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -