Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4039,571
NeuquenArgentina 2,6191,627
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4061,495
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0567,491
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9558,050
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6648,491
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5752,843
NatitingouBenin 8,3815,208
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,9981,863
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5585,939
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2065,721
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0475,000
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9165,540
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3464,565
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6364,745
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1396,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4205,232
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9384,311
N’DjamenaChad 9,8616,128
NanchangChina 18,42711,451
NanjingChina 17,96611,164
NanningChina 19,20011,931
NicosiaCyprus 12,1957,578
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,9256,789
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8742,407
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7762,347
NegeleEthiopia 12,2767,628
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7397,295
NandiFiji 11,7397,295
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6567,243
NancyFrance 10,3296,418
NantesFrance 9,7256,043
NiceFrance 10,2086,343
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9426,800
NurembergGermany 10,6946,646
NurnbergGermany 10,6916,644
NaxosGreece 11,5197,158
NanortalikGreenland 8,6995,406
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7995,468
NordGreenland 11,1616,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9945,589
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2864,527
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,70910,383
New DelhiIndia 16,36310,168
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6716,631
NaganoJapan 16,35710,165
NagasakiJapan 17,23010,707
NagoJapan 17,76811,041
NagoyaJapan 16,54010,278
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,81411,070
NaraJapan 16,65510,349
NazeJapan 17,53710,898
NemuroJapan 15,4319,589
NiigataJapan 16,21810,078
NikkoJapan 16,25410,100
NobeokaJapan 17,10710,630
NairobiKenya 11,7767,318
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0416,240
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6739,739
NidaLithuania 11,4887,139
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5307,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2147,590
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1736,943
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1246,912
NaraMali 7,6994,784
NioroMali 7,4994,660
NemaMauritania 7,7664,826
NouakchottMauritania 7,0124,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5597,804
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7766,696
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9596,810
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7786,697
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4972,173
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7286,045
NiameyNiger 8,5785,330
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5097,152
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8627,371
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5277,163
NawabshahPakistan 15,5629,670
NokkundiPakistan 14,9789,307
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,048651
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,81211,690
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9628,055
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9359,902
NikolaevRussia 12,1697,562
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0349,342
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5338,409
NizneangarskRussia 15,5319,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,5349,653
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5608,426
NovgorodRussia 12,1297,537
NovosibirskRussia 15,0469,350
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,71010,384
No. 6Sudan 11,9007,395
NyalaSudan 10,8926,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,43312,076
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,97411,791
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,69211,615
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,98211,796
NarathiwatThailand 18,68211,609
NigdeTurkey 12,3447,671
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,0338,721
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3597,680
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4844,029
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4844,029
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,0023,730
Natchez, MsUsa 5,7003,542
Neosho, MoUsa 6,3473,944
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3913,971
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2383,876
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3603,952
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8904,281
New London, WiUsa 6,9184,299
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,4853,408
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,4943,414
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0424,376
New YorkUsa 6,2913,910
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2513,885
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Newark, NjUsa 6,2593,890
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0184,361
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6423,506
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4774,025
Newnan, GaUsa 5,6163,490
Newport, TnUsa 5,8803,654
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8097,338
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8573,640
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9744,334
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5475,311
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0424,376
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0364,372
Norton, KsUsa 6,8984,287
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4353,999
NdolaZambia 10,5416,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -