Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6796,636
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,11611,258
ParanaArgentina 2,0621,281
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,0651,283
PehuajoArgentina 2,4121,499
PergaminoArgentina 2,2631,406
PigeArgentina 2,5771,601
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,9101,187
PosadasArgentina 1,9731,226
PresidenciaArgentina 1,608999
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9291,199
Punta IndioArgentina 2,5571,589
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7059,138
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9169,890
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5214,674
ParakouBenin 8,4745,266
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6892,292
ParacatuBrazil 2,4911,548
ParanaBrazil 2,4281,509
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5101,560
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0631,282
ParintinsBrazil 2,0491,273
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3972,111
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3131,438
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5351,575
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2582,025
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5292,193
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0881,919
PeixeBrazil 2,3641,469
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2882,043
PicosBrazil 3,2592,025
PiraiBrazil 2,8671,782
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2681,409
PompeuBrazil 2,6991,677
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7091,062
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4881,546
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3121,437
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,007626
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5201,566
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3931,487
PosseBrazil 2,5601,591
PlevenBulgaria 11,5617,184
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5527,178
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,32112,006
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1025,656
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4605,879
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6914,779
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0954,409
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7734,830
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3575,193
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1765,702
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6115,972
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0555,006
ParronChile 2,0921,300
Puerto AysenChile 3,3372,074
Puerto MonttChile 2,9011,803
Punta ArenasChile 4,1742,594
PingbianChina 18,21811,321
PeralesColombia 2,2801,417
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4231,506
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2582,024
PragueCzech Republic 10,9306,792
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7292,317
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8512,393
PoloDominican Republic 3,7322,319
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9162,434
PichilingueEcuador 1,8961,178
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9631,220
PuyoEcuador 1,7721,101
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0507,488
ParisFrance 10,0696,257
PerpignanFrance 9,8446,117
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8257,348
Port-GentilGabon 8,7985,467
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,6791,665
PotsdamGermany 10,9146,782
PatrasGreece 11,2256,976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2306,357
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7405,431
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6522,269
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7722,344
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7272,316
PecsHungary 11,1156,907
PambanIndia 16,62110,329
PuneIndia 16,17810,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,91511,132
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,29311,367
PadovaItaly 10,6216,600
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5826,576
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5076,529
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4916,519
PantelleriaItaly 10,3526,433
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4846,515
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2396,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5966,585
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7086,654
PiacenzaItaly 10,4436,489
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4526,495
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6226,601
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5646,565
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7886,704
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5466,554
PrizziItaly 10,5046,528
PakseLaos 19,57512,164
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,47511,480
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,0668,119
PlaisanceMauritius 13,0598,115
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6689,115
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1106,904
PatheinMyanmar 18,39811,433
PutaoMyanmar 18,17411,294
PyiMyanmar 18,41711,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7337,913
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8326,731
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6032,239
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7855,459
PohangNorth Korea 17,01910,576
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,96910,544
PadidanPakistan 15,5309,651
PanjgurPakistan 15,1329,403
ParachinarPakistan 15,5459,660
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0859,374
PeshawarPakistan 15,6739,739
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0559,355
PilarParaguay 1,7631,096
PiscoPeru 681423
PiuraPeru 1,6141,003
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 334208
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,86111,720
PoznanPoland 11,1636,937
PrzemyslPoland 11,5227,160
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9535,563
PortalegrePortugal 8,9005,531
Porto Portugal 8,9175,541
PavelecRussia 12,6597,867
PecoraRussia 13,2528,235
PermRussia 13,5608,426
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0688,742
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2757,628
PjatigorskRussia 13,0398,103
PoronajskRussia 15,2069,449
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6437,857
Providenja BayRussia 12,1837,570
PskovRussia 11,9587,431
PodorSenegal 7,0324,370
PopradSlovakia 11,3297,040
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5695,946
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0716,258
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6976,026
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,64910,346
Port SudanSudan 12,3577,679
ParamariboSuriname 2,8881,795
PiteňSweden 11,6427,234
PalmyraSyria 12,6467,859
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4085,225
PhetchabunThailand 19,07911,856
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,98211,796
PhraeThailand 18,94211,771
PhuketThailand 18,51111,503
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,52011,508
Prachin BuriThailand 19,09011,863
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,85811,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0581,900
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7246,043
PoltavaUkraine 12,3657,684
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,3671,471
PradoUruguay 2,5671,595
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6461,644
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3343,936
Pana, IlUsa 6,4083,982
Paoli, InUsa 6,2773,900
Paris, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3684,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,4643,395
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4234,613
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,2693,896
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,4153,986
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3745,204
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4253,371
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Perry, OkUsa 6,3823,966
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1773,839
Philo, OhUsa 6,2893,908
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0194,362
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3234,551
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,9903,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1264,428
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3113,922
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2913,910
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3803,965
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,1293,808
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8034,849
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5734,084
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8773,652
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7815,457
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,6613,518
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7815,457
Portage, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5744,085
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5925,339
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8514,257
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0093,734
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4545,253
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9773,714
Princeton, InUsa 6,2313,872
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3623,953
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9674,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3611,467
PetaukeZambia 10,7716,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -