Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9541,214
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8641,158
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0511,275
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0202,498
RivadaviaArgentina 1,229764
RosarioArgentina 2,1581,341
RichmondAustralia 13,0458,106
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8388,599
RecifeBrazil 3,9182,435
RemansoBrazil 3,1101,933
Rio BrancoBrazil 663412
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,9471,831
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4191,503
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0661,284
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6195,356
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7474,814
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0645,011
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0655,011
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1786,324
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1184,423
RuoqiangChina 16,64910,346
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9421,828
RandersDenmark 10,8486,741
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8142,370
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9032,425
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2522,642
RumipambaEcuador 1,8551,152
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2697,624
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2107,587
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0717,501
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9871,856
RostockGermany 10,9036,775
RhodesGreece 11,7457,298
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1306,295
ReykhólarIceland 9,8446,117
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7526,060
RamsarIran 13,7568,548
RashtIran 13,6598,488
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6976,026
RadicofaniItaly 10,5326,545
Resia PassItaly 10,5656,565
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6336,608
RivoltoItaly 10,7256,665
Rolle PassItaly 10,6426,613
RomeItaly 10,5606,562
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5346,546
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7536,682
RumoiJapan 15,6569,729
RigaLatvia 11,6927,265
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,6237,223
RodriguesMauritius 13,6098,457
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,9489,910
RabatMorocco 8,6705,388
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,54711,525
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4765,888
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9376,796
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8946,769
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8916,768
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9886,828
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9866,827
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7446,676
RivasNicaragua 3,4522,145
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,5929,689
RebolyRussia 12,0847,509
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7647,931
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3988,326
RagaSudan 10,8786,760
RashadSudan 11,5397,170
RenkSudan 11,7207,283
RumbekSudan 11,2596,996
RanongThailand 18,65311,591
Roi EtThailand 19,35012,024
RizeTurkey 12,8517,986
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8019,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0277,474
RomnyUkraine 12,2857,634
RovnoUkraine 11,7697,314
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3268,903
RochaUruguay 2,6431,642
Racine, WiUsa 6,7174,174
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7803,592
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4214,611
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4234,613
Reading, PaUsa 6,2343,874
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1965,093
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8114,854
Redding, CaUsa 8,2235,110
Redlands, CaUsa 7,4044,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9864,962
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5154,048
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9373,690
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9373,690
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9593,703
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5594,076
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7004,163
Rockville, InUsa 6,4103,983
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8804,275
Rome, GaUsa 5,7213,555
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6084,728
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4395,244
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5364,061
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0873,783
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5354,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -