Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0759,368
ShkoderAlbania 11,1276,915
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9276,169
SaltaArgentina 1,151715
San AntonioArgentina 2,8571,775
San LuisArgentina 2,0161,253
San RafaelArgentina 2,1331,325
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4171,502
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,495929
SarmientoArgentina 3,3502,082
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9928,073
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9978,076
SalzburgAustria 10,7766,697
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4068,330
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5778,437
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5358,411
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3254,552
SaveBenin 8,4125,227
Santa CruzBolivia 786488
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,0816,886
SalvadorBrazil 3,4172,124
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3091,435
SantaremBrazil 2,2301,386
SantosBrazil 2,6621,654
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4521,524
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2101,374
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6112,244
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5211,567
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1181,316
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,7431,704
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1761,974
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2372,011
São PauloBrazil 2,6191,628
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4731,537
Sena MadureiraBrazil 722449
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2912,045
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3952,110
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7801,728
SobralBrazil 3,5132,183
SoureBrazil 2,8831,791
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8161,750
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,6221,629
SurubimBrazil 3,8392,386
SadovoBulgaria 11,5667,187
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4207,096
SofiaBulgaria 11,4497,115
SiemreapCambodia 19,32812,011
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6854,154
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7734,209
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4095,847
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3045,160
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8204,859
Scott, SkCanada 8,4095,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3144,545
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7174,174
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7744,210
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7356,671
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5974,721
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9115,537
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4715,885
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2094,480
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9134,296
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1785,082
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1835,085
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9284,305
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5784,709
SalCape Verde 6,2953,912
SantiagoChile 2,0061,247
SewellChile 2,0701,286
ShanghaiChina 17,90311,125
ShantouChina 18,87911,732
ShenyangChina 16,81410,448
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3692,093
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9921,859
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2141,997
SibenikCroatia 10,8796,760
SplitCroatia 10,9156,783
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1016,898
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7696,692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8662,402
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7672,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8392,386
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8742,407
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8562,396
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7732,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8672,403
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7812,349
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8122,369
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7732,344
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8552,396
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8832,413
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8882,416
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7702,343
San GabrielEcuador 1,9761,228
SalloumEgypt 11,3937,080
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3737,067
SohagEgypt 11,9237,409
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1887,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8632,400
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,1742,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8827,383
StrasbourgFrance 10,4216,476
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9511,834
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9291,820
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8898,009
SchleswigGermany 10,7566,684
StuttgartGermany 10,5376,548
SamosGreece 11,6637,247
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4757,130
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3767,069
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3095,785
SiguiriGuinea 7,3494,566
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9382,447
SzegedHungary 11,2616,998
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0266,852
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7986,089
SagarIndia 16,63610,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9499,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,09410,001
SemnanIran 14,0178,710
ShahroudIran 14,1418,788
ShirazIran 13,9898,693
ShannonIreland 9,5685,946
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2566,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8286,729
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9756,820
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4346,484
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2056,342
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8006,711
SigonellaItaly 10,6216,600
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4074,603
SagaJapan 17,16110,664
SaigoJapan 16,74110,403
SakaiJapan 16,79310,435
SakataJapan 16,09910,004
SapporoJapan 15,7349,777
SaseboJapan 17,20910,694
SendaiJapan 16,0619,980
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,99410,560
ShimonosekiJapan 17,06910,607
ShinjoJapan 16,0759,989
ShionomisakiJapan 16,73510,399
ShirakawaJapan 16,17710,053
ShizuokaJapan 16,43910,215
SumotoJapan 16,74810,407
SuttsuJapan 15,8249,833
SuwaJapan 16,40010,191
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1971,365
SavannakhetLaos 19,44612,084
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6427,234
SiluteLithuania 11,5177,157
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2967,019
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6697,873
SalimaMalawi 11,1266,914
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,62411,573
SibuMalaysia 18,53911,520
SanMali 7,8644,887
SegouMali 7,7354,807
SikassoMali 7,6974,783
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4608,364
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4622,773
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,63510,337
SainshandMongolia 16,74210,404
SafiMorocco 8,3745,204
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1365,056
SittweMyanmar 18,14711,276
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9846,825
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6846,639
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5927,203
SaiqOman 14,4989,009
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0828,751
SurOman 14,6859,125
SialkotPakistan 15,9859,934
SibbiPakistan 15,4589,606
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8351,140
San Juan De MarconaPeru 537334
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,20511,313
SandomierzPoland 11,4627,122
SniezkaPoland 11,0496,866
SuwalkiPoland 11,5957,205
SzczecinPoland 11,0426,862
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6585,380
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4954,657
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7972,359
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8387,978
Satu MareRomania 11,4987,145
SibiuRomania 11,5577,182
SulinaRomania 11,9897,450
SadrinskRussia 14,0578,735
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0727,502
SalekhardRussia 13,5258,405
SaratovRussia 13,1498,171
SejmcanRussia 13,7998,575
SelagoncyRussia 14,3598,923
Simusir IslandRussia 14,8049,199
SkovorodinoRussia 15,5589,668
SmolenskRussia 12,1877,573
SociRussia 12,7817,942
SortovalaRussia 12,0897,512
SuntarRussia 14,7889,189
SurgutRussia 14,1658,802
SverdlovskRussia 13,8538,609
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1248,155
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8042,364
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6135,352
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6308,470
SingaporeSingapore 18,32011,384
SliacSlovakia 11,2416,985
SeoulSouth Korea 17,03610,587
SineijuSouth Korea 16,93510,524
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1335,676
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5075,908
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3895,834
SevilleSpain 8,9165,540
SennarSudan 11,8527,365
ShambatSudan 11,7887,325
ShendiSudan 11,9057,398
StenseleSweden 11,4397,108
StockholmSweden 11,3827,073
StorlienSweden 11,1606,935
SundsvallSweden 11,4087,089
SantisSwitzerland 10,4966,522
SongeaTanzania 11,3387,046
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,37712,041
SongkhlaThailand 18,65111,590
Suphan BuriThailand 18,96611,786
Surat ThaniThailand 18,65711,594
SurinThailand 19,33012,012
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2885,150
SokodeTogo 8,3085,163
SfaxTunisia 10,1716,320
SousseTunisia 10,2046,341
SamsunTurkey 12,4987,766
SiirtTurkey 12,9818,066
SivasTurkey 12,5557,802
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6909,128
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5665,944
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0256,230
SarataUkraine 11,9897,450
SarnyUkraine 11,8107,339
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3317,662
SumyUkraine 12,3707,687
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2858,877
SaltoUruguay 2,1631,344
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0344,992
Safford, AzUsa 6,8524,258
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6614,140
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9993,106
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,3863,968
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Salem, InUsa 6,2773,900
Salem, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5944,719
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1333,811
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8543,638
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,3264,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0344,993
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7972,359
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7604,822
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6204,735
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7144,793
Santuck, ScUsa 5,7493,573
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,4223,369
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7614,201
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2773,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7155,416
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7025,408
Sedan, KsUsa 6,4534,010
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Selma, AlUsa 5,5753,465
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2863,906
Seymour, InUsa 6,2773,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1443,818
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6614,761
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,8953,663
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9724,333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1024,413
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5704,083
Southport, NcUsa 5,5633,457
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3013,916
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1613,828
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6584,137
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4465,248
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1574,448
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4754,024
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,3463,943
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0527,489
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2004,474
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,3853,968
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2913,910
State College, PaUsa 6,3063,919
State University, MsUsa 5,7493,573
State University, NmUsa 6,5784,087
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0343,750
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2834,526
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5694,082
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9744,955
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3723,960
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,1503,822
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4963,415
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4645,260
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5064,043
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8214,238
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5434,066
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0729,366
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6051,619
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6161,625
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4431,518
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8804,897
SocotraYemen 13,9868,691
SenangaZambia 9,8886,145
SerenjeZambia 10,6966,646
SeshekeZambia 9,9526,184
SolweziZambia 10,3326,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -