Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,2019,446
TiranaAlbania 11,1306,916
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2555,751
TebessaAlgeria 9,9756,198
TimimounAlgeria 9,0405,617
TindoufAlgeria 8,2215,109
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7106,034
TrelewArgentina 3,1191,938
TucumanArgentina 1,364847
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2919,502
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2929,503
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4229,584
TibooburraAustralia 13,9468,666
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4298,966
TshaneBotswana 9,5155,912
TaguatingaBrazil 2,5811,604
TarauacaBrazil 815506
TauaBrazil 3,4102,119
TefeBrazil 1,472915
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0591,901
TeresinaBrazil 3,2011,989
TiriosBrazil 2,5121,561
TorresBrazil 2,5971,614
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0081,869
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0361,265
TriunfoBrazil 3,5832,227
TucuruiBrazil 2,5901,609
TuriacuBrazil 3,1151,936
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6255,981
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5215,917
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0756,261
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2625,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1905,711
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3395,182
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6384,125
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6684,143
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9314,929
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9684,330
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,6031,617
TaiyuanChina 17,53810,898
TaoyuanChina 18,42311,448
TengchongChina 18,41811,445
TønderDenmark 10,7286,666
TylstrupDenmark 10,8666,752
TystofteDenmark 10,8886,766
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7672,341
TahrirEgypt 11,8967,392
TantaEgypt 11,9267,411
TallinEstonia 11,7517,302
TartuEstonia 11,8507,364
TampereFinland 11,7217,284
TurkuFinland 11,6327,228
ToulonFrance 10,0896,269
ToulouseFrance 9,7716,072
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9994,971
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2695,138
TchibanGabon 8,9775,578
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2178,213
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3996,462
TamaleGhana 8,1135,042
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3767,069
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2677,002
TimehriGuyana 2,7721,723
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7812,349
TelaHonduras 3,9552,458
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,35810,165
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,35810,165
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,24010,713
TabrizIran 13,3608,302
TeheranIran 13,8278,592
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3107,649
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9016,774
TarvisioItaly 10,7816,699
TermoliItaly 10,7606,687
TorinoItaly 10,2996,400
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2996,400
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4316,482
TrevicoItaly 10,7526,682
TrevisoItaly 10,6516,619
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7696,692
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2956,398
TabouIvory Coast 7,2534,507
TadotsuJapan 16,83910,464
TakadaJapan 16,32710,146
TakamatsuJapan 16,81410,448
TakayamaJapan 16,45910,228
TanegashimaJapan 17,27710,736
TatenoJapan 16,24410,094
TateyamaJapan 16,32210,143
TokushimaJapan 16,79110,434
TokyoJapan 16,29210,124
TomakomaiJapan 15,7489,786
TottoriJapan 16,72510,393
ToyamaJapan 16,42810,209
ToyookaJapan 16,67910,365
TsuJapan 16,60010,315
TsurugaJapan 16,57910,302
TsuyamaJapan 16,76910,420
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3838,938
TripoliLebanon 12,4177,716
TobrukLibya 11,2837,011
TripoliLibya 10,3226,414
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5767,193
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4147,714
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8497,363
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6337,229
ThyoloMalawi 11,1036,900
TawauMalaysia 18,49111,491
TessalitMali 8,7225,420
TimbuktuMali 8,1885,088
TombMali 8,1885,088
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4584,634
TacubayaMexico 5,0123,114
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,1623,208
TarialanMongolia 16,15710,040
TosontsengelMongolia 16,16710,046
TsetserlegMongolia 16,37610,176
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,76810,420
TangierMorocco 8,8275,485
TarfayaMorocco 7,8184,858
TazaMorocco 8,9045,533
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,54011,521
TaungooMyanmar 18,54311,523
ThandweMyanmar 18,33411,393
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5947,826
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9636,813
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8106,717
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8806,761
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9666,815
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9306,792
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0176,846
TahouaNiger 8,9445,558
TillaberyNiger 8,5325,302
TaejonNorth Korea 17,11510,635
TromsoNorway 11,5827,197
TrondheimNorway 11,0836,887
ThumraitOman 14,0828,751
TacnaPeru 288179
TarapotoPeru 1,206749
TrujilloPeru 1,273791
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,30811,377
TorunPoland 11,2937,018
TimisoaraRomania 11,3407,047
TambovRussia 12,8107,960
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8079,201
TaraRussia 14,5339,031
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0128,707
TermezRussia 15,1909,439
TernejRussia 15,8859,871
TobolskRussia 14,1628,800
TomskRussia 14,9909,315
Tot’MaRussia 12,7607,929
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3358,287
TuapseRussia 12,7237,906
TuraRussia 14,5399,035
TurukhanskRussia 14,1878,816
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7327,912
TortosaSpain 9,5785,952
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,81510,449
TokerSudan 12,3897,698
TartousSyria 12,4287,723
TaipeiTaiwan 18,40011,434
TaboraTanzania 11,2396,984
TakThailand 18,86111,720
TrangThailand 18,59311,554
TabligboTogo 8,2605,133
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1423,817
TunisTunisia 10,2056,342
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9118,644
TireeUk 9,9006,152
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1236,290
TernopilUkraine 11,7257,286
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5321,574
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,5683,460
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0186,847
Talladega, AlUsa 5,6463,509
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,3253,309
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,0103,114
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7643,582
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3803,964
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Temple, TxUsa 5,9373,689
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5003,417
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6103,486
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4333,998
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8064,230
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4994,039
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5944,719
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6174,112
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3973,975
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,8274,242
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1393,815
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,8554,260
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,3503,946
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7203,554
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2734,520
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1849,436
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7071,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -