Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3772,720
UaupesBrazil 1,7671,098
UbatubaBrazil 2,7711,722
UberabaBrazil 2,4021,493
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0295,611
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,23010,085
UpernavikGreenland 9,8676,132
UummannaqGreenland 9,6786,014
UdineItaly 10,7426,675
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5146,533
UenoJapan 16,62610,332
UnzendakeJapan 17,20110,689
UrakawaJapan 15,6939,752
UshibukaJapan 17,25510,723
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,23610,089
UwajimaJapan 16,99710,562
UkmergeLithuania 11,7247,285
UtenaLithuania 11,7787,319
UlaangomMongolia 15,8749,864
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,39610,189
UlgiiMongolia 15,8779,866
UliastaiMongolia 16,23210,087
UmnugoviMongolia 15,9379,903
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,47310,236
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,80910,446
UfaRussia 13,6778,499
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9478,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9669,922
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7618,551
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7959,815
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0348,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6828,502
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6429,098
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2958,262
Umm BeninSudan 11,8757,380
UmeňSweden 11,5697,189
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,48012,105
Udon ThaniThailand 19,23511,953
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,94811,775
UrfaTurkey 12,7007,892
UsakTurkey 11,8927,390
Uman’Ukraine 12,0507,488
UzgorodUkraine 11,4677,125
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3383,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -