Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1308,159
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,62310,330
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0378,101
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3728,931
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,447
WoomeraAustralia 14,0858,753
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0359,964
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6124,730
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8906,146
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2186,349
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7874,217
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5534,072
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7404,810
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1685,076
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0791,913
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2496,369
WajimaJapan 16,40810,196
WakamatsuJapan 16,17910,054
WakayamaJapan 16,73410,399
WakkanaiJapan 15,5549,666
WajirKenya 12,2277,598
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8065,472
WindhoekNamibia 9,0805,643
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7946,708
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8306,730
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8616,749
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7996,710
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8186,722
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8736,756
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7806,699
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8966,771
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0156,845
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0036,838
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0936,893
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9196,785
WintonNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1096,904
WarsawPoland 11,4347,105
WroclawPoland 11,1376,921
WonsanSouth Korea 16,87110,484
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8587,369
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7997,332
WauSudan 11,1056,901
WaddingtonUk 10,0866,268
Waco, TxUsa 5,9793,715
Wake IslandUsa 13,9938,695
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8054,229
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,7503,573
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3705,201
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Warren, OhUsa 6,3783,963
Warren, PaUsa 6,4544,011
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4333,997
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0823,780
Washington, IaUsa 6,6714,145
Washington, InUsa 6,3053,918
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,8893,659
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2504,505
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7804,213
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5014,040
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2023,854
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,3523,326
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,6473,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,9203,679
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,1153,800
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,1943,849
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2693,896
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1973,851
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8092,988
West Point, GaUsa 5,6163,490
West Point, NyUsa 6,2913,910
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3823,966
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,2623,892
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,5594,076
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5545,316
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3423,941
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8783,653
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0733,774
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3453,943
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8164,857
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1973,851
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1563,825
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,5903,474
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3663,956
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1283,808
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0254,365
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9584,945
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,6193,492
Winslow, AzUsa 7,0594,387
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7273,559
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1063,794
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3743,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -