Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juliaca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juliaca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juliaca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1948,199
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,5238,403
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4118,334
YaoundeCameroon 9,2315,736
YokoCameroon 9,3755,826
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6074,105
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4815,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0565,006
YanjiChina 16,44010,216
YichangChina 18,31511,381
YinchuanChina 17,43310,833
YiningChina 15,8609,856
YariguiesColombia 2,5321,574
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8072,366
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9022,425
YazdIran 14,1368,784
YakushimaJapan 17,32310,765
YamagataJapan 16,10210,006
YamaguchiJapan 17,01610,574
YokkaichiJapan 16,58310,305
YokohamaJapan 16,31510,138
YonagoJapan 16,79410,436
YonagunijimaJapan 18,31611,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,88210,491
YeMyanmar 18,73011,639
YolaNigeria 9,5015,904
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,22610,704
YurimaguasPeru 1,249776
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8558,610
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3859,561
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3978,946
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5365,305
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3826,451
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8674,889
York, PaUsa 6,2083,858
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4013,978
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -